Privacy Policy

China Bioengineering Technology Group Ltd. (CBT) will comply with the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Cap. 486) of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region Law to collect, retain, transmit and use your personal data.

Collection and Use of Personal Data

CBT will not collect your personal information when you visit our website unless you make an appointment or purchase any of our related services or products. The purpose of your personal information is dependent on the type of service you require.

Privacy Statement

All personal information will be kept confidential by CBT and will not hold liability in providing information necessary for any legal issues incurred. CBT will not disclose your information (i.e. individual genotypes, diseases, other traits/characteristics) to any unrelated third-party without your consent.

Disclaimer of Personal Information Online

Our company website provides links to third-party websites operated by organisations not affiliated with CBT. CBT does not disclose your information to organisations operating such linked third-party websites. We do not review or endorse, and is not responsible for privacy practices of these organisations. Please read the privacy statements of each website that you may visit.

Retaining Personal Data

The time to keep your profile available for your use is determined by the purpose of your choice. The information shall be permanently removed in order to comply with the requirements of the law, accounting etc., or to retain the interests of CBT. CBT reserves the right to make changes to this collection of personal statements.

Go Top